Newtown Court Balcony Improvement Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 412,860
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 7 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out balcony improvement works at Newtown Court in Kingston Upon Hull The Contract is for a 4 month period and it is expected to run from 01 February 2022 to 31 May 2022. The contract will be awarded to 1 supplier per lot. This contract will be awarded in lots and the lots are as follows: Lot 1 - Drainage Lot 2 - Roofing Lot 3 - Painting Lot 4 - Scaffolding Completed Tenders must be returned as follows: By e-mail to eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Marked For the attention of Vicky Tregidga, Senior Buyer, Procurement Section Please refer to the instructions in the section 'Completing your Tender Response' for specific information on how to complete and submit your Tender. Failure to comply with these instructions may invalidate your Tender. Please clearly indicate on the e-mail the tender for which you are submitting an offer. Additional information: Please e-mail eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk for the complete suite of Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newtown Court Balcony Improvement Scheme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Newtown Court Balcony Improvement Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
