Awarded contract

Medway & Crawley Infrastructure South East Coast Ambulance SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 10,000,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Network infrastructure
Published
8 March 2022

Tender description

Direct Award under SBS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework for IT Infrastructure SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32424000 · Network infrastructure

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medway & Crawley Infrastructure South East Coast Ambulance SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.