Closed tender
Langley, Manchester - Ground Floor Extension
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 March 2022
- Submission
- 29 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Single storey side extension to create a bedroom/bathroom for a registered disabled person at 27 Langdale Drive, Middleton, M24 5NJ Additional information: All tender documents can be obtained from https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2022
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45262800 · Building extension work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
128 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Langley, Manchester - Ground Floor Extension.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
