Awarded contract

DPS for Construction & Development Works Ref: DN387749: Notice of Award of Contract

Details

Buyer
Karbon Homes
Value
GBP 190,551
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 March 2022

Tender description

Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749. Notice of award of contract by Karbon Homes following a call for competition Ref DN599207 under this DPS. Lot 1: Lot 1: Karbon Homes - Garage Demolition Phase 2 (Gardiner Crescent, Fellrose Court, Delaval, Summerfield & The Avenue) Karbon Homes seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake demolition of garages within the following areas: Lot 1 – Gardiner Crescent, Fellrose Court, Delaval, Summerfield & The Avenue Lot 2: Lot 2: Karbon Homes - Garage Demolition Phase 2 (Oakwood Close / Findon, Morningside, Briardene & Waveney Gardens) Karbon Homes seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake demolition of garages within the following areas: Lot 2 – Oakwood Close / Findon, Morningside, Briardene & Waveney Gardens

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS for Construction & Development Works Ref: DN387749: Notice of Award of Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.