DPS for Construction & Development Works Ref: DN387749: Notice of Award of Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Karbon Homes
- Supplier(s)
- A Buckler (Haulage) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,125.75
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Construction & Development Works Ref DN387749. Notice of award of contract by Karbon Homes following a call for competition Ref DN593352 under this DPS. Lot 1: Karbon Homes seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake the demolition of 74 garages around the Stanley, County Durham area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2022
- Completed: Award published9 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS for Construction & Development Works Ref: DN387749: Notice of Award of Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
