Andrews Road Landscaping, Pathways and Wall Replacement Works Projects
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 March 2022
- Submission
- 13 April 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Vale of Glamorgan Council (“the Council”) requires the installation of garden walls, footpaths and landscaping works to 71 Andrews Road Penarth CF64 2NT And the rebuilding of boundary wall to 42-50 Andrew's Road, Penarth. CF64 2NT (“the works”).The Works will be in accordance with this Invitation to Tender and JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016 (“the Agreement”).NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=119464.The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. Bidders must submit their proposal for providing the Works by the times given. Their proposal must include the following completed items:• Form of Tender, Appendix B.• PQQ, Appendix C.• Tender Response, Appendix D.• Pricing Schedule, Appendix E.(WA Ref:119464)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 April 2022
About the buyer
Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
- 45233340 · Foundation work for footpaths
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Andrews Road Landscaping, Pathways and Wall Replacement Works Projects.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Andrews Road Landscaping, Pathways and Wall Replacement Works Projects, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vale of Glamorgan Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
