Awarded contract

147 - Coleg Gwent expression of interest for Training Provider framework

Details

Supplier(s)
4D Academy
Topic
Education and training services
Published
8 March 2022

Tender description

Coleg Gwent is seeking expressions of interest from private training providers, including those that are self-employed, for partnering opportunities to add further capacity to our comprehensive training offer, and to increase the range of support the College can provide through funded programmes.The college is particularly interested in expressions of interest from training providers that are able to deliver accredited training, engage potential learners and support successful trainees into new roles through links within the following priority sectors:· Driver and plant operation· ‘Green skills’ (e.g. solar, PV, heat pumps, water harvesting)· Digital/tech

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coleg Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 80540000 · Environmental training services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

197 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 147 - Coleg Gwent expression of interest for Training Provider framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 147 - Coleg Gwent expression of interest for Training Provider framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.