Awarded contract

Responsive Flooring repairs (sheet vinyl)- Lot 1 and 5

Details

Value
GBP 560,000
Topic
Solid flooring
Published
5 January 2022

Tender description

Supply and installation (including supervision for works) of new flooring including, but not limited to: •Surface preparation to receive replacement or new floor coverings •Removal and re-fixing of sanitaryware (where specified on works order) •Sheet vinyl flooring including jointing, coving, perimeter and junctures with adjoining flooring material details •Floor drain fitting replacement •Operation of plant & equipment •Stripping and disposal of existing materials including floor coverings in accordance with current legislation •Responsive flooring repair works Lot 1: General Building Works Supply and installation (including supervision for works) of new flooring including, but not limited to: •Surface preparation to receive replacement or new floor coverings •Removal and re-fixing of sanitaryware (where specified on works order) •Sheet vinyl flooring including jointing, coving, perimeter and junctures with adjoining flooring material details •Floor drain fitting replacement •Operation of plant & equipment •Stripping and disposal of existing materials including floor coverings in accordance with current legislation •Responsive flooring repair works Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TC63373K99 Lot 5: Other Specialist Services Supply and installation (including supervision for works) of new flooring including, but not limited to: •Surface preparation to receive replacement or new floor coverings •Removal and re-fixing of sanitaryware (where specified on works order) •Sheet vinyl flooring including jointing, coving, perimeter and junctures with adjoining flooring material details •Floor drain fitting replacement •Operation of plant & equipment •Stripping and disposal of existing materials including floor coverings in accordance with current legislation •Responsive flooring repair works Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/89Y982UEWT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112210 · Solid flooring
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45223200 · Structural works
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

143 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Responsive Flooring repairs (sheet vinyl)- Lot 1 and 5.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Responsive Flooring repairs (sheet vinyl)- Lot 1 and 5, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.