Awarded contract

FSASTC/00114 - FsAST - HIGH G TRAINING AND TEST CAPABILITY

Details

Supplier(s)
Thales Uk Ltd
Value
GBP 10,984,833
Topic
Preventive maintenance services
Published
4 January 2022

Tender description

High G Human Centrifuge Training and Test Capability - service provision and equipment maintenance for 3 years + 1 year Optional extension

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FSASTC/00114 - FsAST - HIGH G TRAINING AND TEST CAPABILITY.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.