Awarded contract

Feasibility Study and Options report for 50 acre site at Skegy Lane, Sutton in Ashfield

Details

Supplier(s)
Innes England
Value
GBP 8,725
Topic
Real estate services
Published
5 January 2022

Tender description

Feasibility Study and Options report for 50 acre site at Skegy Lane, Sutton in Ashfield Lot 1: Feasibility Study and Options report for 50 acre site at Skegy Lane, Sutton in Ashfield

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Feasibility Study and Options report for 50 acre site at Skegy Lane, Sutton in Ashfield.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Feasibility Study and Options report for 50 acre site at Skegy Lane, Sutton in Ashfield, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.