CTO99 - South Region Roof Replacements
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,389,400
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 January 2022
- Submission
- 18 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contracting Authority intends to enter into Lot Contracts with the successful Economic Operator(s) for roof replacement to schemes in the South Region. Works involve replacement of existing roofs to all dwellings (which may include garages) involved in each scheme. This may include additional roof void insulation, and PVC replacement fascia, soffit and barge boards. Electrical upgrading work to ensure that power cables are not covered by insulation will be required. It is also anticipated that existing roof space insulation will be upgraded. Economic Operators are instructed to review the tender documents for each lot for full details regarding the scope and scale of the works required. Lot 1: 12.78.1001 - South West Area Roof Replacement Kilmacormick, Enniskillen The Contracting Authority intends to enter into Lot Contracts with the successful Economic Operator(s) for roof replacement to schemes in the South Region. Works involve replacement of existing roofs to all dwellings (which may include garages) involved in each scheme. This may include additional roof void insulation, and PVC replacement fascia, soffit and barge boards. Electrical upgrading work to ensure that power cables are not covered by insulation will be required. It is also anticipated that existing roof space insulation will be upgraded. Economic Operators are instructed to review the tender documents for each lot for full details regarding the scope and scale of the works required. Lot 2: 16.78.1006 - South Down Roof Replacements Ardglass/Ballynahinch The Contracting Authority intends to enter into Lot Contracts with the successful Economic Operator(s) for roof replacement to schemes in the South Region. Works involve replacement of existing roofs to all dwellings (which may include garages) involved in each scheme. This may include additional roof void insulation, and PVC replacement fascia, soffit and barge boards. Electrical upgrading work to ensure that power cables are not covered by insulation will be required. It is also anticipated that existing roof space insulation will be upgraded. Economic Operators are instructed to review the tender documents for each lot for full details regarding the scope and scale of the works required. Lot 3: 14.78.1011 -South Region Roofs, Kinallen, Dromore The Contracting Authority intends to enter into Lot Contracts with the successful Economic Operator(s) for roof replacement to schemes in the South Region. Works involve replacement of existing roofs to all dwellings (which may include garages) involved in each scheme. This may include additional roof void insulation, and PVC replacement fascia, soffit and barge boards. Electrical upgrading work to ensure that power cables are not covered by insulation will be required. It is also anticipated that existing roof space insulation will be upgraded. Economic Operators are instructed to review the tender documents for each lot for full details regarding the scope and scale of the works required. Lot 4: 11.78.1002 - South Region Roof Replacements, West Area Roofs Culmore/ O'Kane The Contracting Authority intends to enter into Lot Contracts with the successful Economic Operator(s) for roof replacement to schemes in the South Region. Works involve replacement of existing roofs to all dwellings (which may include garages) involved in each scheme. This may include additional roof void insulation, and PVC replacement fascia, soffit and barge boards. Electrical upgrading work to ensure that power cables are not covered by insulation will be required. It is also anticipated that existing roof space insulation will be upgraded. Economic Operators are instructed to review the tender documents for each lot for full details regarding the scope and scale of the works required. Lot 1: 12.78.1001 - South West Area Roof Replacement Kilmacormick, Enniskillen The Contracting Authority intends to enter into Lot Contracts with the successful Economic Operator(s) for roof replacement to schemes in the South Region. Works involve replacement of existing roofs to all dwellings (which may include garages) involved in each scheme. This may include additional roof void insulation, and PVC replacement fascia, soffit and barge boards. Electrical upgrading work to ensure that power cables are not covered by insulation will be required. It is also anticipated that existing roof space insulation will be upgraded. Economic Operators are instructed to review the tender documents for each lot for full details regarding the scope and scale of the works required. Lot 2: 16.78.1006 - South Down Roof Replacements Ardglass/Ballynahinch The Contracting Authority intends to enter into Lot Contracts with the successful Economic Operator(s) for roof replacement to schemes in the South Region. Works involve replacement of existing roofs to all dwellings (which may include garages) involved in each scheme. This may include additional roof void insulation, and PVC replacement fascia, soffit and barge boards. Electrical upgrading work to ensure that power cables are not covered by insulation will be required. It is also anticipated that existing roof space insulation will be upgraded. Economic Operators are instructed to review the tender documents for each lot for full details regarding the scope and scale of the works required. Lot 3: 14.78.1011 -South Region Roofs, Kinallen, Dromore The Contracting Authority intends to enter into Lot Contracts with the successful Economic Operator(s) for roof replacement to schemes in the South Region. Works involve replacement of existing roofs to all dwellings (which may include garages) involved in each scheme. This may include additional roof void insulation, and PVC replacement fascia, soffit and barge boards. Electrical upgrading work to ensure that power cables are not covered by insulation will be required. It is also anticipated that existing roof space insulation will be upgraded. Economic Operators are instructed to review the tender documents for each lot for full details regarding the scope and scale of the works required. Lot 4: 11.78.1002 - South Region Roof Replacements, West Area Roofs Culmore/ O'Kane The Contracting Authority intends to enter into Lot Contracts with the successful Economic Operator(s) for roof replacement to schemes in the South Region. Works involve replacement of existing roofs to all dwellings (which may include garages) involved in each scheme. This may include additional roof void insulation, and PVC replacement fascia, soffit and barge boards. Electrical upgrading work to ensure that power cables are not covered by insulation will be required. It is also anticipated that existing roof space insulation will be upgraded. Economic Operators are instructed to review the tender documents for each lot for full details regarding the scope and scale of the works required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2022
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
- 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
190 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTO99 - South Region Roof Replacements.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CTO99 - South Region Roof Replacements, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
