Awarded contract

CE-152-21 - Proposed Stabilisation & Remedial Works to Cemetery Walls & Kirk Ruins Crosbie Kirkyard

Details

Supplier(s)
Go-Wright Ltd
Value
GBP 211,359
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 January 2022

Tender description

The works comprise but are not limited to alteration, stabilisation and remedial works to cemetery walls and kirk ruins including removal of trees and tree stumps, saplings and shrubbery; repairs to boundary walls including temporary downtaking of gravestones and re-erection of gravestones; repairs to kirk including cut back ivy and vegetation to walls, masonry work and repointing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212360 · Religious buildings construction work
  • 45212361 · Church construction work
  • 45215400 · Cemetery works
  • 45262510 · Stonework

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

144 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-152-21 - Proposed Stabilisation & Remedial Works to Cemetery Walls & Kirk Ruins Crosbie Kirkyard.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.