Awarded contract
PS-20-59 - Design & Build of Energy Centre at Stewarton Academy (PRJ0012855)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- re:heat
- Value
- GBP 2,022,895
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 March 2021
Tender description
Design & Build Contract for an Energy Centre incorporating biomass plant and heat interface at Stewarton Academy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 September 2020
- Completed: Award published1 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45214220 · Secondary school construction work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
148 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS-20-59 - Design & Build of Energy Centre at Stewarton Academy (PRJ0012855).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
