Awarded contract
Hope Valley Capacity
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Value
- GBP 80,832,030
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hope Valley is a capacity scheme to enable additional passenger and freight services to run along the Hope Valley line. Lot 1: Design and Build works associated with the Hope Valley Capacity scheme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2021
- Completed: Award published1 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hope Valley Capacity.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Hope Valley Capacity, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 861£142.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
