Awarded contract

Gray Court - Replacement External Heating Pipework

Details

Value
GBP 124,470
Topic
Construction work
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

The works comprise the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of external underground low temperature hot water heating pipework to service 7nr cottages within a sheltered housing complex. Also included is the replacement of a heating pump and filtration vessel at a separate sheltered housing complex. Heating Work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gray Court - Replacement External Heating Pipework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gray Court - Replacement External Heating Pipework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,250
    £90.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.