Awarded contract

DPS for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749: Notice of Award

Details

Value
GBP 5,387,921
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 March 2021

Tender description

Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for construction and development works Ref DN387749. Notice of award of contract by Gentoo Group Ltd following a call for competition Ref DN508350 under this DPS Lot 1: Gentoo Group Ltd has a requirement for the construction of 41no residential dwellings together with associated external works including drainage, service connections and diversions in Keighley Avenue, Downhill, Sunderland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749: Notice of Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.