CPB327 Hulland Ward Primary School - Rooflight Replacement Scheme
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 3 March 2021
- Submission
- 12 March 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The tender is to provide a quotation for the replacement roof light scheme required at Hulland Ward Primary School. Site Address Firs Avenue Hulland Ward Ashbourne Derbyshire DE6 3FS TEL: (01335) 370243 We invite quotations from competent contractors for the proposed replacement roof light required. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.</p> Keywords: Hulland Ward
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2021
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB327 Hulland Ward Primary School - Rooflight Replacement Scheme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
