Awarded contract

Construction work

Details

Value
GBP 5,387,921
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 March 2021

Tender description

Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for construction and development works Ref DN387749. Notice of award of contract by Gentoo Group Ltd following a call for competition Ref DN508350 under this DPS. Gentoo Group Ltd has a requirement for the construction of 41 no residential dwellings together with associated external works including drainage, service connections and diversions in Keighley Avenue, Downhill, Sunderland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.