Awarded contract

CAL19041 Newtonmore Primary School / Nursery

Details

Value
GBP 763,443
Topic
Construction work
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

Demolition of existing entrance and internal alterations to create new toilets. Construction of a timber frame extension to create a new public entrance and primary classroom, including drainage alterations. Demolition of existing entrance and internal alterations to create new toilets. Construction of a timber frame extension to create a new public entrance and primary classroom, including drainage alterations. Procured directly through the SPA Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CAL19041 Newtonmore Primary School / Nursery.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.