Expired contract

Award of TSCEL31065 - Stornoway Early Years and Childcare Centre

Details

Value
GBP 2,300,009
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction work
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

Construction works contract involving the following operations at Stornoway Primary School building (Early Years Wing and Childcare building) and campus: - Extension - Alterations - Remodelling - Demolition - External works. Refer to tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2020
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date14 October 2020
  3. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Comhairle nan Eilean Siar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of TSCEL31065 - Stornoway Early Years and Childcare Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.