Expired contract

NCC590 Ellington Phase 2 External Render

Details

Supplier(s)
Richard Readhead
Value
GBP 49,281.23
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
24 February 2021

Tender description

To appoint a sub-contractor to carry out external render works as part of the Ellington Phase 2 External Render works as part of the Ellington Phase 2 works which comprises of 69nr new build dwellings at the former Ellington Colliery, Lynemouth Road, Ellington. ALL INVITATION TO TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ON HTTPS://WWW.PROCONTRACT.DUE-NORTH.COM UNNDER DN515593

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 May 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023

About the buyer

Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC590 Ellington Phase 2 External Render.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.