Hard wired Group Living Call System Upgrade - Phase 3 - Triscott House
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 22 February 2021
- Submission
- 15 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (LBH) intends to replace and upgrade the existing Warden Call Systems and install LD1 Fire Detection Systems within the following extra care housing Scheme: Triscott House, Avondale Drive, Hayes UB3 3PE The works include, but not limited to the design, supply, installation, commissioning and hand-over of complete and fully functional hard wired telecare & door entry systems, with installation of LD1 Fire Detection System the provision of O&M Manuals and training to Council's Representative in charge of the blocks. The Contractor is expected to provide his rates for the entire Schedule of Works (SOW) listed even if the work is to be performed by a sub-Contractor or specialist Contractor. It is the Tenderer's responsibility to obtain the required rates from specialist sub-Contractors to complete the pricing schedule. The Contract will be for a term dependant on agreed programme Estimated duration 6 weeks Additional information: I would confirm that the London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 March 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hard wired Group Living Call System Upgrade - Phase 3 - Triscott House.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
