Awarded contract
North Uist Public Bus Services 2020-27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D A Travel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,465,000
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 16 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Uist Public Bus Services 2020-27 Lot 1: Operator Designed Public Bus Service in North Uist. Additional information: The contract duration will be from the date of award until the 31 March 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2020
- Completed: Award published16 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Uist Public Bus Services 2020-27.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to North Uist Public Bus Services 2020-27, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
