CON20004 - R12/R29 Demolition and Asbestos Removal, Service Diversion and Satellite Dish Dismantle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rhodar Industrial Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 952,985
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this Contract has been awarded via CCS RM6088 Construction Works and Associated Services Framework** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for a Contract to deliver the R12/R29 Demolition, Asbestos Removal and Services including Diversions and Satellite Dish Dismantle.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2020
- Completed: Award published18 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CON20004 - R12/R29 Demolition and Asbestos Removal, Service Diversion and Satellite Dish Dismantle.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
