itt_5991 - 606450 - Area 7 - A52 Priory QMC Dunkirk MDP Surveying - GPR
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 12 February 2021
- Submission
- 3 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Highways England are looking to appoint a supplier to conduct a Ground Penetrating Radar Survey on a section of its network in the East Midland region. Please note, you will need to be a registered TST supplier to submit a bid for this survey. Further details can be obtained from nationaltst@highwaysengland.co.uk For access to further document Appendices, please see the ITT tender document folder on the Bravo ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2021
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to itt_5991 - 606450 - Area 7 - A52 Priory QMC Dunkirk MDP Surveying - GPR.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to itt_5991 - 606450 - Area 7 - A52 Priory QMC Dunkirk MDP Surveying - GPR, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
