Homes England - Property Professional Services Framework - The Hem (Disposal) - Telford
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Lambeth Smith Hampton
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 12 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appointment of consultants from the Property Framework to advise on and lead the disposal of this site by building lease and via Homes England's DPP3. \r \r The appointed consultant is to undertake market testing with DPP3 members, review valuation & market assumptions made in support of the masterplan process and consider the SME market by undertaking the Expression of Interest (EoI) & Sifting Brief stages prior to internal Homes England approvals.\r \r The main objectives of the commission are:\r 1, To procure a development partner or partners with the skills and expertise to expedite the delivery of housing on the site;\r 2. To maximise the delivery of housing on the site and to secure best value whilst delivering a scheme that follows the outline planning consent and the indicative layout of the masterplan.\r \r Specific provisions of the commission are:\r 1. To undertake market testing;\r 2. To consider and advise on options in relation to third-party land as included within the local plan allocation;\r 3. To support the preparation of approval papers;\r 4. To undertake and provide valuation reports;\r 5. To prepare and issue the Invitation to Tender & manage the disposal process and input from other panel consultants (legal & multi-disciplinary);\r 6. To lead bid assessments in conjunction with the client & project teams and entering into legal contract with the selected development partner up to and including unconditional contract stage.\r \r https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Property Professional Services Framework - The Hem (Disposal) - Telford.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England - Property Professional Services Framework - The Hem (Disposal) - Telford, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
