Contract Award Notice for the replacement of existing communal and estate lighting with LED Lighting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cable Test Ltd, OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,867,453.46
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 11 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To replace existing lighting with LED equivalents. The work involves the replacement of lamps and or fittings where necessary, the installation of emergency lights where required and the renewal of wiring and the replacement of Estate Lighting columns as per the specification. Lot 1: Estate Lighting replacement of Estate Lighting columns as per the specification Lot 2: Block Communal Lighting To replace existing lighting with LED equivalents on Council housing estates. The work covers both external and internal communal areas, and involves the replacement of lamps and or fittings where necessary, the installation of emergency lights where required and the renewal of wiring
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 January 2021
- Completed: Award published11 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for the replacement of existing communal and estate lighting with LED Lighting.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice for the replacement of existing communal and estate lighting with LED Lighting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
