Expired contract
Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gresham Office Furniture
- Value
- GBP 1,176,740.43
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 22 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for the Supply of Office Furniture Solutions and Associated Services under YPO Framework 1074.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 December 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2025
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
