Cyclical Traditional Decorations, Maintenance and Repairs 2022
Details
- Buyer
- Curo Places Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Painting work of buildings
- Published
- 22 December 2021
- Submission
- 28 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cyclical Traditional Decorations, Maintenance and Repairs 2022 This Contract will comprise of various external and internal cyclical repair and redecoration works to Curo properties. The exact scope of works for each property depends on what works are identified / needed and Curo's planned programme of works. The works will deliver cyclical decorations and maintenance works. Within these works, the external and internal communal environments will be reviewed, opportunities considered through engagement with customers and feedback welcomed in an attempt to understand issues and challenging circumstances. From this, a holistic approach of works will be implemented to create environments that our customers can be proud of, that are welcoming, functional and up to date with modern colour schemes. It will also consider lighting levels and bringing disused areas into use wherever possible with the intention to benefit our customers. This will be a 9-year Contract upon satisfactory delivery of the programme and achievement of target levels for KPIs. Curo is tendering for the provision of the above requirement. The closing date for receipt of your expression of interest is given in the box below entitled - Date documents can be requested until. Important information: This tender is being conducted through the Curo supplier portal and all documentation is only available via this portal. Once you have registered and expressed interest in the project, all applicable documents are normally published to the secure area within 24 hours (via clicking on `My Tenders`). If after this time you have not received your email advising the tender documents have been published to the secure area, then contact the Procurement Team by sending a message through the correspondence function. An email will be sent to the `Publish Email` address supplied at registration when the documents have been published. You will then be able to login to the secure area and download/view the tender documents. Submissions must be made via the web site. All documents should be uploaded to the website, then be sure to press the Red button 'SUBMIT RETURN' (You may need to scroll the screen down to see this button). You will then receive a receipt (print & retain a copy of this receipt and this is your confirmation of your submission). The tender status will then confirm your documents have been submitted. System Guidance is available at:-https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/asp/onlinehelp.asp?help=helpoverview or via the In-tend Support Desk (number located in `Help` section). Please Note: Documents will be published automatically to the secure area on the e-tendering website following an expression of interest. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2022
About the buyer
Curo Places Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cyclical Traditional Decorations, Maintenance and Repairs 2022.
Related topics
Topics related to Cyclical Traditional Decorations, Maintenance and Repairs 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Curo Places Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
