Brockley Rise Adult Learning Centre Refurbishment Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Re-Gen (UK) Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 23 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=4cdded76-e8e3-eb11-810d-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True Lewisham Council invites you to submit a Tender for the refurbishment of Brockley Rise Adult Learning Centre on the terms and conditions set out in this invitation to tender (ITT) and the attached Contract Documentation. The works will include, but are not limited to: • Single storey extension • Demolition of existing canopy entrance • Re-purpose classroom • New art classroom with sink • New reception desk and back of house area • Toilet upgrade • External soft and hard landscaping • Asbestos removal (if required) • Upgrade and decoration of interior spaces including new reception, café and exhibition space
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2021
- Completed: Award published23 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brockley Rise Adult Learning Centre Refurbishment Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
