NCHA Repairs Contract
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Submission
- 17 May 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Nottingham Community Housing Association ('NCHA') is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its entire stock in Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire (circa 10,400 units). The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated value of the Contract is c. £75m, but additional optional works in scope may be included at a later stage. The contract may include supporting NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works. NCHA is following a three-stage Competitive Dialogue procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, NCHA anticipates shortlisting six bidders to be Invited to Submit Detailed Solutions under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of received ISDS submissions, NCHA anticipates shortlisting 3 Tenderers to be invited to participate in Competitive Dialogue and submit Final Tenders. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2022
About the buyer
Echelon Consultancy Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCHA Repairs Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to NCHA Repairs Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Echelon Consultancy Ltd.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
