BC-10724 Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form School Transport Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Submission
- 3 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form is a secondary school in Banbury, Oxfordshire with approximately 880 pupils.The proposed contract will be for the outsourced provision of School Transport services to the Client. It is the Client’s expectation that the Successful Bidder shall be responsible for the operation of the school transport function including employment and management of staff and a provide a range of vehicles that meet the requirements of the contract and all legal and health and safety requirements. The Successful Bidder will provide transportation of an appropriate capacity and to the timeframes specified in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) specifications.Currently 102 pupils use the service daily. Lot 1: Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form is a secondary school in Banbury, Oxfordshire with approximately 880 pupils.The proposed contract will be for the outsourced provision of School Transport services to the Client. It is the Client’s expectation that the Successful Bidder shall be responsible for the operation of the school transport function including employment and management of staff and a provide a range of vehicles that meet the requirements of the contract and all legal and health and safety requirements. The Successful Bidder will provide transportation of an appropriate capacity and to the timeframes specified in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) specifications.Currently 102 pupils use the service daily.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2022
About the buyer
Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BC-10724 Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form School Transport Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to BC-10724 Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form School Transport Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
