Maison Dieu Urgent Roof & Other Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLARKE ROOFING (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 398,003.22
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dover District Council is seeking to procure a suitable contractor for the urgent roof repair and other works at the Maison Dieu, Dover and invites prospective contractors to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. Tenderers should have conservation experience working on Grade I and Scheduled Monuments in the last five years in addition to direct experience, or managed metal workers, qualified at LSTA Level 4, to complete lead roof repairs/re-roofing on Grade I or II*Listed Buildings. Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity via the Portal please select the 'Login and 'Express an Interest' button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. Tender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 12:00 hours on the 30th November 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 August 2021
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maison Dieu Urgent Roof & Other Repairs.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Maison Dieu Urgent Roof & Other Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
