Awarded contract

20.813 - Design Development & Construction of Business Units (Phase 1) & Infrastructure at Broadford Ind Est, Isle of Skye

Details

Value
GBP 68,250
Topic
Construction work
Published
2 February 2021

Tender description

This contract will be awarded as design development and construction (D&B) with the requirement that the contractor appoints their own design team to complete the design necessary to enable the development to be constructed. The Works comprise the construction of high quality business units, some with mezzanines, and all associated infrastructure works on the site at Broadford East, Isle of Skye. This contract will be awarded as design development and construction (D&B) with the requirement that the contractor appoints their own design team to complete the design necessary to enable the development to be constructed. They will be responsible for the management of their designers and all sub-contractors to ensure that the project is delivered on time and to budget. The Works comprise the construction of high quality business units, some with mezzanines, and all associated infrastructure works on the site at Broadford East, Isle of Skye.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

168 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 20.813 - Design Development & Construction of Business Units (Phase 1) & Infrastructure at Broadford Ind Est, Isle of Skye.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.