20-138 - VRS Barrier Replacement & Repair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Colas Contracting
- Value
- GBP 223,608.45
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Road barriers
- Published
- 4 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract requirement is to carry out replacement of approximately 1900m of vehicle restraint systems around the borough of Rotherham that have been identified as non-conforming and are mounted on wooden posts. This contract will also encompass any requirements to carry out emergency works which are identified during the contract period. Additional information: The tender documents are available to download and complete via the YORtender portal at https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928110 · Road barriers
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 20-138 - VRS Barrier Replacement & Repair.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
