SBC Project 1739 - East Beach Foreshore Toilet Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tate & Morgan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 149,599.25
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 9 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the refurbishment of both the male and female toilets, both to include disabled facilities, at East Beach Foreshore, Shoeburyness. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once registered, you will need to express an interested in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN568973), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2021
- Completed: Award published9 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 March 2022
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC Project 1739 - East Beach Foreshore Toilet Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
