Novartis Mitigation Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- J.E. SPENCE & SON LIMITED
- Value
- 750,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 9 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ENGIE Services Ltd on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking a suitably qualified contractor to create wetlands for birds and wildlife. The site is located adjacent to the Novartis Factory on the Pyewipe Grimsby. Tender documents can be found on www.yortender.co.uk / current opportunities / North East Lincolnshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 December 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Novartis Mitigation Site.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
