Closed tender

Electrical Workshop & Laboratories Expansion in A&B Block, 1974 Main Building, MTU Bishopstown Campus, Cork.

Details

Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
6 December 2021
Submission
21 January 2022

Tender description

This tender opportunity referred to refurbishment / upgrade works to A&B Block in the Main Building at MTU Bishopstown Campus as outlined in 'Scope of Work Document P2138_04-Doc-Client SOW_REV_01' which was attached to the original Contract Notice. The successful tenderer is HBS Construction, Unit 1, Great Island Enterprise Park, Ballincollig, Co. Cork. This is a Contract Award Notice, this tender opportunity is now closed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 January 2022

About the buyer

Munster Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Workshop & Laboratories Expansion in A&B Block, 1974 Main Building, MTU Bishopstown Campus, Cork..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Workshop & Laboratories Expansion in A&B Block, 1974 Main Building, MTU Bishopstown Campus, Cork., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.