Contract for the Refurbishment of Staffords Shirehall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Seddon Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,348,864
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Building completion work
- Published
- 9 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A NOTICE OF AWARD. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY. This is a contract for the refurbishment of Stafford town centers Shire Hall Building. The call-off contract was awarded under the Constructing West Midlands Capital Construction framework agreement. Additional information: THIS IS A NOTICE OF AWARD. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2021
- Completed: Award published9 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Refurbishment of Staffords Shirehall.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
