The provision of an Emergency property protection service for securing doors and windows
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Builders' carpentry
- Published
- 3 December 2021
- Submission
- 10 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) is running a tender competition for an agreement (the Contract) for the provision of an emergency property protection service for securing doors and windows. (the Works) All details of this project can be found in the tender pack. (the Project). This Contract has been advertised via a notice placed on Contracts Finder published on 3rd December 2021 (the Contract Notice). The proposed contract will be for a period of three (3) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) year subject to the requirements of the service and the satisfactory performance of the contractor. Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44230000 · Builders' carpentry
- 45422000 · Carpentry installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of an Emergency property protection service for securing doors and windows.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
