Closed tender

Proposed Lower Pond Works In Priory Park

Details

Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
3 December 2021
Submission
7 January 2022

Tender description

<p>Malvern Hills District Council requires a contractor for the refurbishment of the lower pond in Priory Park including de-silting and repairs to the existing Malvern stone wall within the pond, construction of gabion baskets with planting, bank reinforcement works and decoration of bridge steels. Please be aware bidders must attend a mandatory site inspection email:jason.yarwood@malvernhills.gov.uk to arrange a site visit. Please see separate tender documents for further information.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>The Council is using the e-procurement portal known as the Proactis Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise.</p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>To gain access to the procurement documents, bidders will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, bidders will be emailed a log-in and password, allowing them to gain access to the procurement documents. Bidders will need to search for the invitation under Malvern Hills District Council and then electronically submit an expression of interest and follow the online instructions to view the procurement documents.</p> Keywords: Pond Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 January 2022

About the buyer

Malvern Hills District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Proposed Lower Pond Works In Priory Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Proposed Lower Pond Works In Priory Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Malvern Hills District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.