Closed tender

Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2021/22 - South West Region

Details

Value
GBP 72,500
Topic
Transmission apparatus for radiotelephony, radiotelegraphy, radio broadcasting and television
Published
26 November 2021
Submission
13 December 2021

Tender description

Please note: The tender deadline has been extended to 12:00 Monday 13th December. The Maritime and Coastguard Agency (MCA) requires maintenance works to the masts and towers making up the MCA's remote radio site estate in the South West of England and Wales. Works consist of member & ladder replacement, tower painting and maintenance to fall-arrests. The sites requiring works are: St Annes Head, St Mary's, Scillies Combe Martin Trevose Head Falmouth Berry Head The works will be procured as a single-stage open procedure and let under a NEC Short Form of Construction Contract. To register interest and obtain an invitation to tender (ITT) please contact the employer's delegate: Mr Ross Mackay Royal Haskoning DHV 74/2 Commercial Quay, Commercial Street, Leith, Edinburgh, EH6 6LX. Email: ross.mackay@rhdhv.com Tel: 0131 555 0506

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 December 2021

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32200000 · Transmission apparatus for radiotelephony, radiotelegraphy, radio broadcasting and television
  • 32400000 · Networks
  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

127 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2021/22 - South West Region.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.