Delivery of a Wheeled Sports Facility in Cranrbook, Devon
Details
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 22 November 2021
- Submission
- 23 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A consortium of developers, the East Devon New Community Partners, is delivering the currently consented first 3,500 homes at Cranbrook in East Devon. The Section 106 agreement relating to this development secures the preparation and servicing of land for a "Skateboard Park" prior to 2,250 dwelling occupations. The responsibility for the delivery of the skatepark transferred to the Town Council earlier in 2021. Cranbrook Town Council is now looking to appoint a preferred supplier for the construction of a wheeled sports facility in a town centre location in Cranbrook as set out in the tender documents. Any prospective supplier is invited to submit their design proposal(s) in accordance with the specification set out in the tender documents to the Town Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2022
About the buyer
Cranbrook Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cranbrook-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cranbrook-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cranbrook-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cranbrook-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cranbrook-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cranbrook-town-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of a Wheeled Sports Facility in Cranrbook, Devon.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cranbrook Town Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
- 4£2.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
