Expired contract

Contract Award - SCAPE Garage Repairs & Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Lindum Group Ltd
Value
GBP 306,184.74
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
22 November 2021

Tender description

Garage repairs and maintenance to various garages in the NK district. Awarded via SCAPE Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 January 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2022

About the buyer

North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award - SCAPE Garage Repairs & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award - SCAPE Garage Repairs & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.