Awarded contract

Dundee Airport relocation and fit-out works of fire training container units

Details

Value
GBP 240,899
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 November 2021

Tender description

Relocation and adaption of existing fire training unit and storage and associates electrical, structural and civil works Relocation of a 2 storey 40 foot container and adaption to suit fire training activities and relocation of single storey container for storage and joinery works. The work includes for the associated foundations, drainage and electrical services. It also includes for the specialist fire training fit-out works and fire logging data provision.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dundee Airport relocation and fit-out works of fire training container units.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dundee Airport relocation and fit-out works of fire training container units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.