Boveney Lock House void refurbishment works
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 15 November 2021
- Submission
- 30 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The house at Boveney Lock needs repair and redecoration before the new lock keeper can move in. To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to EstatesResidential@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on 30/21/2021. To arrange a site inspection visit, email or phone Patricia Salbany - contact details: Email:Patricia.salbany@environment-agency.gov.uk Mobile: +447425620502
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2021
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boveney Lock House void refurbishment works.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
