Award of BCU-ITT-48069 - Upgrade & Replacement of Failed Emergency Light Fittings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- System Electrical Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 November 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a suitably qualified, experienced electrical contractor to carry out upgrade and replacement programme of the identified and failed emergency lights across the central estates property database. The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 21/09/2021 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_48069 and itt_89529 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=112526
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2021
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45316000 · Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
137 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of BCU-ITT-48069 - Upgrade & Replacement of Failed Emergency Light Fittings.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of BCU-ITT-48069 - Upgrade & Replacement of Failed Emergency Light Fittings, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
