Closed tender
Adam Smith Theatre, Phase 2 Refurbishment Works, WP007 -Open Cell Spray Foam Works
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Value
- GBP 81,544
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 November 2021
- Submission
- 23 November 2021
Tender description
Open Cell Spray Foam All as tender Documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2021
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adam Smith Theatre, Phase 2 Refurbishment Works, WP007 -Open Cell Spray Foam Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
