Awarded contract

Supply & Distribution of Amb/Chill/Froz, Snacks Conf & Soft Drinks and Fruit & Veg (inc. Dairy) to Education Partnership North East

Details

Value
GBP 123,502
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
8 November 2021

Tender description

Supply & Distribution of Amb/Chill/Froz, Snacks Conf & Soft Drinks and Fruit & Veg (inc. Dairy) to Education Partnership North East Lot 2: Snacks, Confectionary, & Soft Drinks Snacks, Confectionery & Soft Drinks Lot 3: Fruit & Vegetables (Including Dairy) Fruit & Vegetables (Including Dairy) Lot 1: Ambient, Chilled, and Frozen Products Ambient, Chilled and Frozen Products

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Educational Partnership North East C/O Pelican Procurement Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
  • 15500000 · Dairy products
  • 15842300 · Confectionery
  • 15894400 · Snacks
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Distribution of Amb/Chill/Froz, Snacks Conf & Soft Drinks and Fruit & Veg (inc. Dairy) to Education Partnership North East.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply & Distribution of Amb/Chill/Froz, Snacks Conf & Soft Drinks and Fruit & Veg (inc. Dairy) to Education Partnership North East, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Educational Partnership North East C/O Pelican Procurement Services.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.