Closed tender

Quinquennial Inspection and Surveying Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,000
Topic
Real estate services
Published
10 November 2021
Submission
21 January 2022

Tender description

Bridgnorth Town Council are now inviting tenders for the provision of quinquennial inspection and surveying services including; preparation of a repair schedule and priorities of work covering a five-year period of 8 buildings upto 2 star listed, 3 toilet blocks and 1 ancient ruin (Castle Ruin). Applications for a tender pack which are available now and further enquiries should be addressed to: Bridgnorth Town Council, College House, 4 St Leonards Close, Bridgnorth, WV16 4EJ Email: info@bridgnorthtowncouncil.gov.uk. The closing date for the return of completed tender documents is noon on Friday 21st January 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 January 2022

About the buyer

Bridgnorth Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Quinquennial Inspection and Surveying Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bridgnorth Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.